Monday
Workout of the day:

A) Strict Pull-Ups
N+1,N+1,N+1
(3x5 for those not following progression)

B) 3x5 Bench Press (10mins, get kit out whilst resting on A)

C) Complete 5 rounds for max reps:
30s KB Swings (32/24 24/16 16/12)
30s Box jump overs
30s Burpees 

Rest 90s between rounds / Big classes alternate 90s segments w/ partner/threes
(15mins)

D) Accumulate 30 Ab roll outs


Tuesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Tempo Front Squat (3-2-X-1)
4X5 Reps 

B) For Time:
21 STOH (60/40 50/35 40/25kg)
42 Pull ups (ring rows)
15 STOH
30 PU
9 STOH
18 PU

C) Straddle Stretch
30 secs Centre
30 secs Right
30 secs Centre
30 secs Left


Wednesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Strict Pull-Ups
N+2,N+1,N+1
(3x5 for those not following progression)


B) Strict Press
In 10mins build to a 3 Rep Max

C) CINDERELLA
10 min partner AMRAP, alt. COMPLETE rounds with your partner:
30 Double Unders
10 Alt. DB Snatches
(25/15 20/12.5 15/10kg)

D) 4X5 V Strict Toes to Bar (Controlled tempo NO lats)

Scaling: Find a line on the ceiling or floor (parallel to the bar) to use as a target for each rep. 


Thursday
Workout of the Day:

A) 15 mins to establish a 1RM Power Snatch

B) ‘Freestyle Fran’ - play around with Fran tactics
45 pull-ups (jumping pull-ups)
45 Thrusters (42.5/30 35/25 30/20)

Scale pull-ups to jumping

C) Couch Stretch
2 position, 60 secs each per leg
A - High Position (torso upright, hands on knee)
B - Low Position (torso 45deg, hips pushing towards hands on floor)


Friday
Workout of the Day:

A) Strict Pull-Ups
N+2,N+2,N+1
(3x5 for those not following progression)

B) "Sasquatch"
21-18-15-12-9-6-3 rep/rounds
Sumo Deadlift High Pull (35/25, 30/20, 25/15kg) 
Push Press

400M Run cash out

C) Tabata,  Alt
Hollow Hold
Arch Hold

 

 

Saturday
Workout of the Day:

For time, in Teams of 3:
Row 1500
75 FSquat
50 Burpees
75 STOH
50 Pull ups
75 Thrusters
Run 2400m (units of  400m)

(40/30 35/25 30/20kg)


Cave:

A) 10 mins to Establish a 5 Reps max Bambo Squat

B) 3 Rounds 60secs on /15secs transition

- Slam Balls OH slams
- Tyre flips YG/IG
- Sandbag drags
- Goblet Squats
- Rope Climbs
- 60 secs rest


Weekly Conditioning:
Monday/Tuesday:

A) 9min EMOM
30 Double Unders
15 Air Squats
10 Russian KB Swings (32/24)

B) 6min AMRAP
8 DB STOH (15/10)
8 DB Front Rack Squats
100m Run

C) 4min AMRAP
5 T2B
5 Press-ups
5 Box Jumps

D) Teams of 3, complete:
100 Cal Row
100 Ab mat sit-ups


Thursday:

A) 4min AMRAP
10 Jumping lunges
5 KB SDHP (24/16)
5 Press Ups

B) EMOM 12min
12 Cal Row
10 ALT DB Snatch
8 Box Jumps 

C) AMRAP 5 Mins
5 DB DL
5 DB Front Squats
5 DB STOH

D) 5 Rounds for Time
30 Double Unders
15 Ab mat sit-ups


Comp Group

A) Clean and Jerk Ladder
60 Secs per station 60 sec transition/add weight
20 Double Under buy-in per station
1 - 70/45kg
2 - 80/50
3 - 90/57.5
4 - 100/65
5 - 110/72.5

B) 12min Gymnastic EMOM
1-3 Ring MUs
10-12 Pistols
5-8 HSPU

C) "Sasquatch"
21-18-15-12-9-6-3 rep/rounds
- Sumo Deadlift High Pull (35/25) 
- Push Press (35/25)

400M Run cash out

 

 

Comment