Monday
Workout of the Day:

A) Bent Over Row (Supinated) 4x8 @70%
Strict Pull-Ups 40 Reps (assisted)"

B) 12min AMRAP
8 Front Squats (60/42 50/35 40/27)
200m Run
*Squats approx 50% 1RM

C) Nordic 3x30s Holds (YG/IG)

Tuesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Strict Press 4x8 @70%
Lateral DB Fly 4x10

B) Four Rounds for Total Reps, 1min on, 30secs off:
Cal Row
Ring Press Ups (Press-up/knee press-up)
Box Jumps

C) Russian Twist Tabata 15secs on 10secs off


Wednesday
Workout of the Day:

A) 16min EMOM
10 Hollow Rocks
20 Secs Handstand Hold (2 Wall Climbs)
5 Kipping Pull-ups no hip pop (10 Beat Swings)
20 Secs Ring Support Hold (Pbar)

B) 15min AMRAP
5 Squat Snatch (42/30 30/20 20/15)
5 T2B (K2Horizontal)
25 DUBS

C) Couch Stretch 90secs per side


Rowing WOD

Warm-Up
5mins @ 20 SPM
Hami Stretch

WOD
1000m @ 2k Split
Rest 3mins
500m @ 2k -5secs
Rest 3mins
500m @ 2k -5secs
Rest 3
250 max
Rest 3mins
500m @ 2k -5secs
Rest 3mins
500m @ 2k -5secs
Rest 3
1000m @ 2km

If don’t know 2km splits use:
1:50 Male & 2:05 Female


Thursday
Workout of the Day:

A) Back Squat 4x10 @70%
Bulgarian Split Squat 3x10 (each leg, raised 6inch)

B) For Time:
21-15-9
Pull-ups (Reduce reps 14/10/6 or Jumping)
Push Press (50/35 40/27 30/20)

C) Nordic 3x30s Holds (YG/IG)

Friday
Workout of the Day:

A) Bench 4x8 @ 70%
Chest Fly 4x10

B) 12min AMRAP
10 DL (100/70 80/55 60/40)
3 Bar MUs (burpee Pull-up/Jumping)
200m Run

C) Pigeon Stretch 90secs per side


Saturday
Workout of the Day:

A) Cindy Sprint
5 Rounds for Time:
5 Pull-Ups
10 Press-Ups
15 Air Squats


B) For Time:
15 T2B (K2H)
100m Run
25 Power Cleans (60/42 50/35 40/27)
200m Run
50 Double unders (3xSU)
400m Run
50 Double unders
200 m Run
25 Power Cleans
100m Run
15 T2B

Cave:
A) 2 Teams Complete: 5x50m Prawler Sprints per team member
(Load apporx 10% BW)

B) 20min AMRAP
100m Farmers Carry
20 Press-Ups
100 OH Plate Carry
20 Walking Lunges


Weekly Conditioning:
Monday/Tuesday:

A - AMRAP 5 mins
10 DB Snatch (20/15)
15 Box Jumps

 Rest 3mins

B - AMRAP 5mins
5 Pull-UPs
10 Goblet Squats (24/16)

Rest 3mins

C - AMRAP 5mins
5 HSPU (1 Wall Climb)
200m Run

Rest 3mins

D - AMRAP 5mins
5 T2B
10 Wall Balls

Rest 3mins

E - AMRAP 5mins
10 KB Clusters (24/16)
25 DUBS


Thursday:


A) 3 rounds: 
2:30min to complete
15 Goblet Squats (24/16)
Run 400m
2mins Rest
(Each Round is 4:30mins)

5:00m Rest

B) 3 rounds
30 secs max KB Swings 16/24kg
1 min: Max rep box jumps
1 min: Max rep burpees
2 min: Rest

Comment