Monday
Workout of the Day:

A) Bent Over Row (Supinated) 4x8 @65%
Strict Pull-Ups 40 Reps (assisted)

B) 3 Rounds for Time:
3 Rounds of Cindy
10 Squat Cleans (60/42 50/35 40/27.5)

Total of 9 rounds of Cindy and 30 Squat cleans

C) Nordic 3x30s Holds (YG/IG)

 

Tuesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Strict Press 4x8 @65%
Lateral DB Fly 4x10

B) 12min AMRAP
200m Run
10 Hang Power Snatch (42/30 35/25 30/20)
5 Ring Dips (PB Dips/Self Assisted Box Dips)

C) Banded Shoulder Stretch 90secs Each side

 

Wednesday
Workout of the Day:

A) 12 min EMOM
1-4mins 5-8 HSPU (20secs HS hold/2 Wall Climbs)
5-8mins  5-8 Kipping T2B, straight legged (Scale to alternative horizontal target)
9-12mins 20secs Hollow Hold (stress shoulders up, glutes tight)

B) 3x5min AMRAPS
5 Pull-ups
10 Wall Balls
20 Russian Twists
Rest 2mins

Start where finished previous amrap

C) Couch Stretch 90secs per side


Rowing WOD

5 Rounds of:
5min @ 28 SPM, Threshold Power (2k pace)
5mins @ 20 SPM, Easy between sets


Thursday
Workout of the Day:

A) Back Squat 4x10 @65%
Bulgarian Split Squat 3x10 (each leg, raised 6inch)

B) 5 Rounds for Time
6 Strict Pull-Ups
12 DB Push Press (20/12.5 15/10 10/7.5)
24 DUBs

C) Nordic 3x30s Holds (YG/IG)


Friday
Workout of the Day:

A) Bench 4x8 @ 65%
Chest Fly 4x10

B) 15mins AMRAP
20 Box Step -Ups
10 Deadlifts (80/55 70/47.5 60/40)
5 HSPU (Box Press)

C) Partner Straddle Stretch 3x30 secs YG/IG


Saturday
Workout of the Day:

A) 8min AMRAP
2-3 Ring/Bar MUs (5-8 Pull-ups/10 Beat Swings)
20 Secs Freestanding HS Hold (Against Wall/Wall Climb Hold)

B) Felix the Cat!
6 Rounds for Time
9 Burpees
9 Box Jumps (24/20 in)
9 Pull-Ups
9 Thrusters (40/20 kg)
9 Toes-to-Bar
*If you have a weight vest wear it


Cave:

In Teams of 3:

10/7km Row Relay  (M/F)
Every 2mins 7 x 60/40Kg Atlas lift, each member must complete at least 1 lift

Scale stones as required but make heavy
 


Weekly Conditioning:
Monday/Tuesday:

A) 8 Minute AMRAP
8 KB Swings
8 Sit Ups

B) 8 Minute AMRAP
8 Push Press
8 Burpees

C) 8 Minute AMRAP
8 Push Ups
8 Call Row

5min Rest Between, split class


Thursday:

A) Every 3 minutes, for 36 minutes (3 rounds of each):
1 – 40/30 Row
2 - 20 Wall Balls + 2 Wall Climbs
3 – 200m Run + 20 Plate GTOH
4 – 20 Box Jumps + 15 Pull-ups

B) Tabata Abmatt situp

Comment