Monday
Workout of the Day:

Prep: Wall Slides 2x10


A) Max strict HSPU or Press-ups


B) Strict HSPU 4x5 Reps

Scale Down:
- Pike Press
- Knees on Box
- Press-ups
- Press-ups to bar in rack
Scale-up (have 10 strict HSPU):
- 20kg plate deficit


C) AMRAP 15mins
8 Front Rack Lunges (4/4)
8 T2B (Toes to KB)
8 Hang Cleans
(50/30 40/25 30/20)


D) Straddle Stretch
30 secs Centre
30 secs Right
30 secs Centre
30 secs Left


Tuesday
Workout of the Day:

Pull-up Prep:
Chest & Shoulder stretch + Lat activation


A) Retest: Max Effort Strict Pull-up


B) Back Squat - 20mins to build to heavy triple"


C) For Time:
12 Power Snatches (60/42.5 50/35 40/25)
12 Box Jumps
9 Power Snatches
9 Box Jumps
6 Power Snatches
6 Box Jumps
100 Double Unders


D) L Hang Hold
6x 15 secs on + 15 secs off
Scale to 1 or 2 knees bent


Wednesday
Workout of the Day:

A) EMOM 20mins
1 - 20 sec Handstand Hold (Wall Climbs)
2 - 4 Lengths farmers carry
3 - 5-8 Strict Ring Dips
4 - 5-8 Strict Knees to elbows"


B) 6 Rounds, 60secs on 60sec off:
10 KB Swings (24/16 20/12 16/8)
Goblet Squats
Rest 60 seconds between sets.
Score is total Squats "


C) Shoulder Heath
‘Swimmers’
2 rounds: 15secs on/5secs off
Hold
Breast stroke
Front crawl
‘flaps’!"


Thursday
Workout of the Day:

A) 15 mins build to a heavy power clean single


B) 15min AMRAP
10 Hand Release Press-ups
10 Power Cleans (60% of A)
20 Air Squats


C) Couch Stretch


Friday
Workout of the Day:

A) Strict HSPU - 3 max effort sets
Scaling as per Monday


B) For time:
30 Ground to Overhead (40/25 30/20 20/15kg)
30 Pull-Ups
400 Meter Run
20 Ground to Overhead
20 Pull-Ups
400 Meter Run
10 Ground to Overhead
10 Pull-Ups
400 Meter Run


C) Max Effort Plank


Saturday
Workout of the Day:

Partner WOD
10 Rounds off:
10 Overhead Squats (40/30kg)
10 Burpees
400m Run
Alternate with partner through each movements, ie. Partner A does OH Squat, then B Burpees and then A the run.

 


Cave:
In Pairs: 3 Rounds
1 mins per station & 30 secs rest/transition between stations
Slam ball GTOH (2 balls)
Sand Carry (one bag between two both holding)
Tyre flip (YGIG)
Sled pulls, in half squat (2 sleds)
OH plate carry (2 plates)
Atlas squats (2 Stones)


Weekly Conditioning:
Monday/Tuesday:

On Running Clock


0-5 AMRAP
10 Press-ups
10 Jumping Lunges
10 DB Thruster


5-10 Rest


10-15 AMRAP
10 DB Push Press
10 Box Jumps


15-20 Rest


20-25 AMRAP
5 T2B
10 Burpees
20 Double unders


25-30 Rest


30-35  
800m Run
AMRAP
10 Pull-Ups
10 Air Squats


Thursday:
A) 4 Min AMRAP
5 Press Ups
10 Air squats


4 mins Rest


B) EMOM 12min
12 Cal Row
12 ALT DB Snatch
12 Box Jumps
4 mins Rest


C) AMRAP 4 Mins
5 DB DL
5 DB Front Squats
5 DB STOH


4mins Rest


D) 5 Rounds for Time
30 Double Unders
15 Ab mat sit-ups


Comp Group


A) CROSSFIT OPEN 15.2
AMRAP:
From 0:00 – 3:00:
2 Rounds:
10 Overhead Squats (95/65)
10 Chest-to-Bar Pullups
From 3:00 – 6:00:
2 Rounds:
12 Overhead Squats
12 Chest-to-Bar Pullups
From 6:00 – 9:00:
2 Rounds:
14 Overhead Squats
14 Chest-to-Bar Pullups
From 9:00 – 12:00:
2 Rounds:
16 Overhead Squats
16 Chest-to-Bar Pullups
Continue this pattern until you are not able to complete all 2 rounds in the 3 minute window. Score is total reps completed.


B) 2km Row!

Comment