Monday
Workout of the Day:

A) Back Squat
2x2 @ 100%

B) Plyometrics
3x 1 Length Two foot hops
2x 1 Length jumping split squats


C) For Time:
21-18-15-12-9-6
Push Press (42/30 30/22 20/15)
Sit Ups
Burpees

D) Pigeon Stretch 2mins per side (scale to on a box)


Tuesday
Workout of the Day:

A) 8 min Emom
5 Power Snatch (50/35 40/27 30/20)

B) 12min AMRAP
18 KB Swings (24/16 20/12 16/8)
12 Box Jumps
6 C2B (Pull-Ups/Ring Rows)

C) ALT Hollow Hold & Arch Hold - 8x 15 Secs on 10 Secs


Wednesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Supersert 5-5-5-5
Bench Press & Bent Over Row

B) For Time, 5 Rounds:
9 Dead Lift (100/70 80/55 60/40)
9 HSPU (1 Abmat/Pike Press)

C) 2 mins ball in Glute +2 mins Hamstring Stretch
 

Rowing WOD
3 Sets of 5 Rounds 1:00 Min Work / 1:00 Min Rest
Set: 
Round 1: SPM 24
Round 2: SPM 26
Round 3: SPM 28
Round 4: SPM 28+ (Must be full length rowing)
Round 5: SPM Flat out full length rowing
5 Minute Rest

Row for max meters at specified SPM. Set rower for 1min on 1min off and recall workout for total meters. ‘Rerun’ for 2nd set.

Post meters on Black Bin


Thursday
Workout of the Day:

A) Strict Press
2x2 @ 100%

B) Plyometrics
3x 5 Depth Jumps
3x 10 Split Squat Jumps "

C) 10min AMRAP
5 Front Squats (60/42 50/35 40/27)
200m Run

Squats approx 60% 1RM

D) L Sit hang - 6x 10secs on 10 secs off


Friday
Workout of the Day:

A) 8min EMOM
5 Power Clean and Push Jerk (60/42 50/35 40 27)"

B) 12min AMRAP
16 KB Lunges Goblet Hold (24/16 20/12 16/8)
6 T2B
24 Double Unders

C) Couch Stretch 90s per side


Saturday
Workout of the Day:

In Teams of Three, on a running clock:

0-10mins:
Complete 1.2km Team Run (3 times 400m)
Then AMRAP Burpees

10-14mins Rest

14-24mins:
Complete 2km Row
Then AMRAP KB Swings (24/16kg)

24-28mins Rest 

28-38mins:
Complete 400m Overhead plate carry (25/15kg)
then AMRAP Thrusters (40/30kg)

Score is total AMRAP Reps


Cave:
A) 10mins to max out Atlas lift

B) 3 Rounds, 45 secs on 15 Secs off
3min Rest after Each Round

1 - Tyre Hits
2 - Goblet Squats
3 - Wide Grip GTOH
4 - Farmers Carry (indoor lengths
5 - Slams Balls
6 - Partner Sit-ups (arms linked)

 

Weekly Conditioning:
Monday/Tuesday:
A) 6min AMRAP
20 DUBS
10 DB Push Press
5 DB Squats

Rest 3mins

B) 6min AMRAP
20 KB Swings
10 Box Jumps
5 Pull-Ups

Rest 3mins

C) 6min AMRAP
20 Wall Balls
10 KB SDHP
5 T2B

Rest 3min

D) For Time:
In 3s, 6 Rounds ALT working person & movement:
15 Cal Row
15 BB Push Press
(i.e. A,B,C,A...... row,press,row,press)

Thursday:
A) 9mins
50 Wallballs
AMRAP:
5 Pull Ups (Ring Rows)
10 Press-up
15 Abmat situps

Rest 3mins

B) 9mins
100 DUBS (2x SU)
AMRAP
15 Goblet Squats
10 KB Swings
5 T2B

Rest 3mins

C) 9mins
20 Cal Row
AMRAP
10 Front Rack Lunges (40kg)
10 Push Press
10 Hollow Rocks

Comment