Monday
Workout of the Day:

A) Power Clean 12min EMOM x 3 @65% 

B) Strength in Depth qualifier 21-15-9
Ground to Overhead (40kg/30kg)
Burpees over the bar"

C) Pigeon stretch 60 secs each side


Tuesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Back Squat 3@65%, 3@72.5%, 3x5@77.5 + 1xAMRAP@77.5% 
Weighted Ring Dip 5-5-5 (Ring Dips/Assisted)

B) 9min AMRAP
5 C2B (Pull-ups/Ring Rows)
10 Press-ups
20 DUBs

C) Tabata Plank 2x C/R/C/L


Wednesday
Workout of the Day:

A) Beatswing & HSPU Skills +12 EMOM
10 Beatswings/5 Gymnastics Kipping Pull-ups (no hip pop)
1 Length Lunge KB OH Right
5 Deficit HSPU (HSPU/2 Wall Climbs)
1 Length Lunge KB OH Left

B) AMRAP for 8 Minutes:
Buy In: Run 400m
1 Power Clean +
2 Hang Power Clean +
3 Jerks (Complex must be unbroken) (70/50 60/42 50/35)
6 Toes to Bar
– Rest 2 mins
Repeat 1 more AMRAP
Score is 2 scored added

C) 2mins Ball in Upper back

Rowing WOD
Warm-Up
2x 1min @ 20+24+28 SPM (6mins total)

VO2 Max Intervals
5 x 3mins Hard, 3mins Light
Hard = 30-34 SPM
Easy - 20 SPM (just keep moving)


Thursday
Workout of the Day:

A) Power Snatch 12min EMOM x 3 @65% 

B) 12min AMRAP
10 Goblet Squats (24/16 20/12 16/8)
5R/5L KB Snatch
10 Pull-UPs (jumping)

C) Accumulate 30 AB Rollouts

Friday
Workout of the Day:

A) Press 3@65%, 3@72.5%, 3x5@77.5 + 1xAMRAP@77.5% 
Strict MU (weighted if possible) 4-3-3 (Feet on Box/Rope Pull-Ups)

B) 6 Sprint Sets:
200m sprint
21 KBS 32/24kg
*2 min rest

C) Couch Stretch 90secs per side


Saturday
Workout of the Day:

Cash In: 800m Run
21-15-9
Sumo Deadlift High Pull (42.5/30 35/25 30/20) 
HSPU
Straight into:
21-15-9
Hang Snatch
Lateral Burpees
Cash Out: 800m run


Cave:
2x50m Waiter's Carry (R+L)
5 Rounds:
10 KB Lunge
100m Run

2x50m Waiter's Carry (R+L)
5 Rounds:
10 Goblet Squats
100m Run

2x50m Waiter's Carry (R+L)
5 Rounds:
10 KB Swings
100m Run

KB - 24/16kg


Weekly Conditioning:
Monday/Tuesday:

8 minute AMRAP:
250m row
10 Push Press BB (40/30)
10 Box jumps

4 min rest 

8 minute AMRAP
200m run
10 Wall Balls
10 KB Swings

4 min rest 

8 minute AMRAP
250m Row
10 Abmat Sit ups
10 Goblet Squat

4 min rest 

8 minute AMRAP
200m run
10 Wall Balls
10 Russian Twists

Split group so half start on run other half on row (AD) 


Thursday:

A) Every 3 minutes, for 36 minutes (3 rounds of each):
1 – 40/30 Row
2 - 8 T2B + 16 KB Snatch
3 – 40 Double-Unders + 16 KB Swings (Russian)
4 – 8 Pull-Ups + 16 DB Thrusters

B) Tabata Plank 2x C/R/C/L

Comment